Difference between revisions of "Mendel90"

From Randomdata wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Status)
(Update)
(8 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Project starter: fish_
+
[[File:mendel90-front.jpg|300px]][[File:mendel90-RFfront.jpg|300px]]<br>
[[File:mendel90-front.jpg|300px]]
+
 
=Status=
 
=Status=
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc. Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)
+
Project starter: fish_<br>
 +
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.<br>
 +
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)<br>
 
Next action: 17-7-2012, create actionplan<br>
 
Next action: 17-7-2012, create actionplan<br>
 
 
=Partlist=
 
=Partlist=
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
Line 12: Line 12:
 
! status
 
! status
 
|-
 
|-
|1 ||Power supply||http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251||To buy
+
|1 ||Power supply||http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251||Ready
 
|-
 
|-
|1 ||Printed parts||-||To be printed
+
|1 ||Printed parts||-||80%
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1 ||Plastics for printing||-||
 
|1 ||Plastics for printing||-||
 
|-
 
|-
|3 ||The "Base" in plastic/plexi||-||To be cutted
+
|3 ||The "Base" in plastic/plexi||-||Ready
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
== Parts ==
 +
  1 Rod 8 x 22 = ready
 +
  3 Rod 8 x 275 = ready
 +
  2 Rod 8 x 382 = ready
 +
  1 Rod 8 x 428 = ready
 +
  1 belt T2.5x6x674
 +
  1 belt T2.5x6x861
 +
  2 Studding M8 x 211
 +
  2 Tubing voor op de motoren
 +
  4 19mm bulldog clip
 +
  3 Ball bearing 4 x 13 x 5
 +
  3 Ball bearing 8 x 22 x 7
 +
22 M3 cap screw x 10 = ready
 +
22 M3 cap screw x 16 = ready
 +
17 M3 cap screw x 20 = ready
 +
  4 M3 cap screw x 25 = ready
 +
  2 M3 cap screw x 30 = ready
 +
  2 M3 cap screw x 45 = ready
 +
  4 M4 cap screw x 20 = ready
 +
  2 M4 cap screw x 40 = ready
 +
  3 M3 grub screw x 6 = ready
 +
  5 M3 hex screw x 16 = ready
 +
  2 M4 hex screw x 20 = ready
 +
  2 M4 hex screw x 50 = ready
 +
  1 M8 hex screw x 60
 +
38 M4 pan screw x 12 = ready
 +
24 M4 pan screw x 16 = ready
 +
  2 Studding 8 x 211
 +
  2 Tubing OD 7 ID 5 x 16
 +
12 No2 pan wood screw x 13
 +
  6 ziptie 87
 +
  1 belt T5x6x674
 +
  1 belt T5x6x861
 +
  4 hex pillar M3x20
 +
  3 microswitch = ready
 +
  6 nut M3
 +
  2 nut M4
 +
  3 nut M8
 +
45 nyloc nut M3
 +
  6 nyloc nut M4
 +
  2 rubber washer M3 x 9.7 x 1.5
 +
  1 spring 12 x 0.75 x 10
 +
  2 spring 7 x 1 x 10
 +
18 star washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
 +
53 star washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
 +
12 washer M2.5 x 5 x 0.5
 +
79 washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
 +
78 washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
 +
  4 washer M5 x 20 x 1.4
 +
  1 washer M8 x 16 x 1.5
 +
  2 wingnut M4
 +
 
=Links=
 
=Links=
 +
==Diverse==
 
*http://reprap.org/wiki/Mendel90
 
*http://reprap.org/wiki/Mendel90
 
*http://xyzprinters.nl/
 
*http://xyzprinters.nl/
 
*http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251
 
*http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251
 +
 +
== Mendel 90 ==
 +
* http://hydraraptor.blogspot.nl/2011/12/mendel90.html
 +
* http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:17826
 +
* <del>Vertical X axis http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:21472 (gaat niet lukken niet genoeg ruimte op tussen de carage en het bed)</del>
 +
== 3D printer algemeen ==
 +
=== Software ===
 +
* Slic3r http://slic3r.org
 +
* Proterface https://github.com/kliment/Printrun
 +
=== Firmware ===
 +
* Marlin https://github.com/ErikZalm/Marlin
 +
* Sprinter https://github.com/kliment/Sprinter
 +
=== Plastic ===
 +
* Reprapworld (chinees plastic) http://reprapworld.com
 +
* Reprapsource (Duits) http://reprapsource.com
 +
=== Hardware ===
 +
* xyz printers (webspider / nils) https://xyzprinters.com
 +
=== When its done ===
 +
* http://reprap.org/wiki/Calibration
 +
 +
=Pictures=
 +
[[File:mendel90_partprinting.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:mendel90_partmotormount.jpg|250px]]
 +
 +
[[Category:Docs]]

Revision as of 13:58, 12 January 2013

Mendel90-front.jpgMendel90-RFfront.jpg

Status

Project starter: fish_
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)
Next action: 17-7-2012, create actionplan

Partlist

amount what url status
1 Power supply http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251 Ready
1 Printed parts - 80%
1 Plastics for printing -
3 The "Base" in plastic/plexi - Ready

Parts

 1 Rod 8 x 22 = ready
 3 Rod 8 x 275 = ready
 2 Rod 8 x 382 = ready
 1 Rod 8 x 428 = ready
 1 belt T2.5x6x674
 1 belt T2.5x6x861
 2 Studding M8 x 211
 2 Tubing voor op de motoren
 4 19mm bulldog clip
 3 Ball bearing 4 x 13 x 5
 3 Ball bearing 8 x 22 x 7
22 M3 cap screw x 10 = ready
22 M3 cap screw x 16 = ready
17 M3 cap screw x 20 = ready
 4 M3 cap screw x 25 = ready
 2 M3 cap screw x 30 = ready
 2 M3 cap screw x 45 = ready
 4 M4 cap screw x 20 = ready
 2 M4 cap screw x 40 = ready
 3 M3 grub screw x 6 = ready
 5 M3 hex screw x 16 = ready
 2 M4 hex screw x 20 = ready
 2 M4 hex screw x 50 = ready
 1 M8 hex screw x 60
38 M4 pan screw x 12 = ready
24 M4 pan screw x 16 = ready
 2 Studding 8 x 211
 2 Tubing OD 7 ID 5 x 16
12 No2 pan wood screw x 13
 6 ziptie 87
 1 belt T5x6x674
 1 belt T5x6x861
 4 hex pillar M3x20
 3 microswitch = ready
 6 nut M3
 2 nut M4
 3 nut M8
45 nyloc nut M3
 6 nyloc nut M4
 2 rubber washer M3 x 9.7 x 1.5
 1 spring 12 x 0.75 x 10
 2 spring 7 x 1 x 10
18 star washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
53 star washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
12 washer M2.5 x 5 x 0.5
79 washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
78 washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
 4 washer M5 x 20 x 1.4
 1 washer M8 x 16 x 1.5
 2 wingnut M4

Links

Diverse

Mendel 90

3D printer algemeen

Software

Firmware

Plastic

Hardware

When its done

Pictures

Mendel90 partprinting.jpg Mendel90 partmotormount.jpg