Difference between revisions of "Mendel90"

From Randomdata wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Hardware)
m (Yet to be printed)
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
=Status=
 
=Status=
 
Project starter: fish_<br>
 
Project starter: fish_<br>
Soldering B1ch :) Ardillo <br>
+
Soldering B1tch :) Ardillo <br>
 
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.<br>
 
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.<br>
 
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)<br>
 
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)<br>
Line 25: Line 25:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|4 ||Soldering Polulu drivers||-||Ready
 
|4 ||Soldering Polulu drivers||-||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
== Yet to be printed ==
 +
According to this [http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:17826 blueprint].
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
! amount
 +
! what
 +
! status
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||cable_clips.stl|| Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||fan-guard.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||x-idler-bracket.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||y-belt-anchors.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||y-motor-brackets.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||y-belt-anchors.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1||z-screw_pointer.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1||ribbon_clamps.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1||z-coupling.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|4||pulley.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1||d-motor_bracket.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1||wades_extruder.stl||
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 114: Line 146:
 
[[File:FTDIchipWorks.jpg|250px]]
 
[[File:FTDIchipWorks.jpg|250px]]
 
[[File:FinishedSanguinololu.jpg|250px]]
 
[[File:FinishedSanguinololu.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:MetPololuDrivers.jpg|250px]]
  
 
[[Category:Docs]]
 
[[Category:Docs]]

Revision as of 21:49, 2 April 2013

Mendel90-front.jpgMendel90-RFfront.jpg

Status

Project starter: fish_
Soldering B1tch :) Ardillo
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)
Next action: 17-7-2012, create actionplan

Partlist

amount what url status
1 Power supply http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251 Ready
1 Printed parts - 80%
1 Plastics for printing -
3 The "Base" in plastic/plexi - Ready
1 Soldering Sanguinololu http://reprap.org/wiki/Sanguinololu Ready
4 Soldering Polulu drivers - Ready

Yet to be printed

According to this blueprint.

amount what status
1 cable_clips.stl Ready
1 fan-guard.stl
1 x-idler-bracket.stl
1 y-belt-anchors.stl
1 y-motor-brackets.stl
1 y-belt-anchors.stl
1 z-screw_pointer.stl
1 ribbon_clamps.stl
1 z-coupling.stl
4 pulley.stl
1 d-motor_bracket.stl
1 wades_extruder.stl

Parts

 1 Rod 8 x 22 = ready
 3 Rod 8 x 275 = ready
 2 Rod 8 x 382 = ready
 1 Rod 8 x 428 = ready
 1 belt T2.5x6x674
 1 belt T2.5x6x861
 2 Studding M8 x 211
 2 Tubing voor op de motoren
 4 19mm bulldog clip
 3 Ball bearing 4 x 13 x 5
 3 Ball bearing 8 x 22 x 7
22 M3 cap screw x 10 = ready
22 M3 cap screw x 16 = ready
17 M3 cap screw x 20 = ready
 4 M3 cap screw x 25 = ready
 2 M3 cap screw x 30 = ready
 2 M3 cap screw x 45 = ready
 4 M4 cap screw x 20 = ready
 2 M4 cap screw x 40 = ready
 3 M3 grub screw x 6 = ready
 5 M3 hex screw x 16 = ready
 2 M4 hex screw x 20 = ready
 2 M4 hex screw x 50 = ready
 1 M8 hex screw x 60
38 M4 pan screw x 12 = ready
24 M4 pan screw x 16 = ready
 2 Studding 8 x 211
 2 Tubing OD 7 ID 5 x 16
12 No2 pan wood screw x 13
 6 ziptie 87
 1 belt T5x6x674
 1 belt T5x6x861
 4 hex pillar M3x20
 3 microswitch = ready
 6 nut M3
 2 nut M4
 3 nut M8
45 nyloc nut M3
 6 nyloc nut M4
 2 rubber washer M3 x 9.7 x 1.5
 1 spring 12 x 0.75 x 10
 2 spring 7 x 1 x 10
18 star washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
53 star washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
12 washer M2.5 x 5 x 0.5
79 washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
78 washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
 4 washer M5 x 20 x 1.4
 1 washer M8 x 16 x 1.5
 2 wingnut M4

Links

Diverse

Mendel 90

3D printer algemeen

Software

Firmware

Plastic

Hardware

When its done

Pictures

Mendel90 partprinting.jpg Mendel90 partmotormount.jpg StartSanguinololu.jpg FTDIchipWorks.jpg FinishedSanguinololu.jpg MetPololuDrivers.jpg