Difference between revisions of "Mendel90"

From Randomdata wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Pictures)
m (Yet to be printed)
(30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:mendel90-front.jpg|300px]]<br>
+
[[File:mendel90-front.jpg|300px]][[File:mendel90-RFfront.jpg|395px]]<br>
 
=Status=
 
=Status=
 
Project starter: fish_<br>
 
Project starter: fish_<br>
 +
Soldering B1tch :) Ardillo <br>
 
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.<br>
 
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.<br>
 
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)<br>
 
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)<br>
 
Next action: 17-7-2012, create actionplan<br>
 
Next action: 17-7-2012, create actionplan<br>
 +
 
=Partlist=
 
=Partlist=
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
Line 12: Line 14:
 
! status
 
! status
 
|-
 
|-
|1 ||Power supply||http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251||To buy
+
|1 ||Power supply||http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251||Ready
 
|-
 
|-
|1 ||Printed parts||-||To be printed
+
|1 ||Printed parts||-||80%
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1 ||Plastics for printing||-||
 
|1 ||Plastics for printing||-||
 
|-
 
|-
|3 ||The "Base" in plastic/plexi||-||To be cutted
+
|3 ||The "Base" in plastic/plexi||-||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||Soldering Sanguinololu||http://reprap.org/wiki/Sanguinololu|| Ready
 +
|-
 +
|4 ||Soldering Polulu drivers||-||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
== Yet to be printed ==
 +
According to this [http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:17826 blueprint].
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
! amount
 +
! what
 +
! status
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||cable_clips.stl|| Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||fan-guard.stl||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||x-idler-bracket.stl||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||y-belt-anchors.stl||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1 ||y-motor-brackets.stl||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1||z-screw_pointer.stl||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1||ribbon_clamps.stl||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|1||z-coupling.stl||Ready
 +
|-
 +
|4||pulley.stl||3 to go
 +
|-
 +
|1||d-motor_bracket.stl||
 +
|-
 +
|1||wades_extruder.stl||
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
== Parts ==
 
== Parts ==
   1 Rod 8 x 22
+
   1 Rod 8 x 22 = ready
   3 Rod 8 x 275
+
   3 Rod 8 x 275 = ready
   2 Rod 8 x 382
+
   2 Rod 8 x 382 = ready
   1 Rod 8 x 428
+
   1 Rod 8 x 428 = ready
 
   1 belt T2.5x6x674
 
   1 belt T2.5x6x674
 
   1 belt T2.5x6x861
 
   1 belt T2.5x6x861
Line 34: Line 70:
 
   3 Ball bearing 4 x 13 x 5
 
   3 Ball bearing 4 x 13 x 5
 
   3 Ball bearing 8 x 22 x 7
 
   3 Ball bearing 8 x 22 x 7
  22 M3 cap screw x 10
+
  22 M3 cap screw x 10 = ready
  22 M3 cap screw x 16
+
  22 M3 cap screw x 16 = ready
  17 M3 cap screw x 20
+
  17 M3 cap screw x 20 = ready
   4 M3 cap screw x 25
+
   4 M3 cap screw x 25 = ready
   2 M3 cap screw x 30
+
   2 M3 cap screw x 30 = ready
   2 M3 cap screw x 45
+
   2 M3 cap screw x 45 = ready
   4 M4 cap screw x 20
+
   4 M4 cap screw x 20 = ready
   2 M4 cap screw x 40
+
   2 M4 cap screw x 40 = ready
   3 M3 grub screw x 6
+
   3 M3 grub screw x 6 = ready
   5 M3 hex screw x 16
+
   5 M3 hex screw x 16 = ready
   2 M4 hex screw x 20
+
   2 M4 hex screw x 20 = ready
   2 M4 hex screw x 50
+
   2 M4 hex screw x 50 = ready
 
   1 M8 hex screw x 60
 
   1 M8 hex screw x 60
  38 M4 pan screw x 12
+
  38 M4 pan screw x 12 = ready
  24 M4 pan screw x 16
+
  24 M4 pan screw x 16 = ready
  1 Rod 8 x 22
+
  3 Rod 8 x 275
+
  2 Rod 8 x 382
+
  1 Rod 8 x 428
+
 
   2 Studding 8 x 211
 
   2 Studding 8 x 211
 
   2 Tubing OD 7 ID 5 x 16
 
   2 Tubing OD 7 ID 5 x 16
Line 60: Line 92:
 
   1 belt T5x6x861
 
   1 belt T5x6x861
 
   4 hex pillar M3x20
 
   4 hex pillar M3x20
   3 microswitch
+
   3 microswitch = ready
 
   6 nut M3
 
   6 nut M3
 
   2 nut M4
 
   2 nut M4
Line 87: Line 119:
 
* http://hydraraptor.blogspot.nl/2011/12/mendel90.html
 
* http://hydraraptor.blogspot.nl/2011/12/mendel90.html
 
* http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:17826
 
* http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:17826
* Vertical X axis http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:21472 (gaat niet lukken niet genoeg ruimte op tussen de carage en het bed)
+
* <del>Vertical X axis http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:21472 (gaat niet lukken niet genoeg ruimte op tussen de carage en het bed)</del>
 
== 3D printer algemeen ==
 
== 3D printer algemeen ==
 
=== Software ===
 
=== Software ===
Line 100: Line 132:
 
=== Hardware ===
 
=== Hardware ===
 
* xyz printers (webspider / nils) https://xyzprinters.com
 
* xyz printers (webspider / nils) https://xyzprinters.com
 +
* Sanguinololu http://reprap.org/wiki/Sanguinololu
 +
* Sanguinololu schematics http://reprap.org/mediawiki/images/8/83/Sanguinololu-schematic.jpg
 +
 
=== When its done ===
 
=== When its done ===
 
* http://reprap.org/wiki/Calibration
 
* http://reprap.org/wiki/Calibration
Line 105: Line 140:
 
=Pictures=
 
=Pictures=
 
[[File:mendel90_partprinting.jpg|250px]]
 
[[File:mendel90_partprinting.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:mendel90_partmotormount.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:StartSanguinololu.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:FTDIchipWorks.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:FinishedSanguinololu.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:MetPololuDrivers.jpg|250px]]
 +
[[File:FanMendel.jpg|142px]]
 +
 +
[[Category:Docs]]

Revision as of 22:04, 23 April 2013

Mendel90-front.jpgMendel90-RFfront.jpg

Status

Project starter: fish_
Soldering B1tch :) Ardillo
Initial fase, creating action plan, partlist etc.
Project is started together with zarya (Bitlair)
Next action: 17-7-2012, create actionplan

Partlist

amount what url status
1 Power supply http://www.ebay.com/itm/170863217712#ht_3374wt_1251 Ready
1 Printed parts - 80%
1 Plastics for printing -
3 The "Base" in plastic/plexi - Ready
1 Soldering Sanguinololu http://reprap.org/wiki/Sanguinololu Ready
4 Soldering Polulu drivers - Ready

Yet to be printed

According to this blueprint.

amount what status
1 cable_clips.stl Ready
1 fan-guard.stl Ready
1 x-idler-bracket.stl Ready
1 y-belt-anchors.stl Ready
1 y-motor-brackets.stl Ready
1 z-screw_pointer.stl Ready
1 ribbon_clamps.stl Ready
1 z-coupling.stl Ready
4 pulley.stl 3 to go
1 d-motor_bracket.stl
1 wades_extruder.stl

Parts

 1 Rod 8 x 22 = ready
 3 Rod 8 x 275 = ready
 2 Rod 8 x 382 = ready
 1 Rod 8 x 428 = ready
 1 belt T2.5x6x674
 1 belt T2.5x6x861
 2 Studding M8 x 211
 2 Tubing voor op de motoren
 4 19mm bulldog clip
 3 Ball bearing 4 x 13 x 5
 3 Ball bearing 8 x 22 x 7
22 M3 cap screw x 10 = ready
22 M3 cap screw x 16 = ready
17 M3 cap screw x 20 = ready
 4 M3 cap screw x 25 = ready
 2 M3 cap screw x 30 = ready
 2 M3 cap screw x 45 = ready
 4 M4 cap screw x 20 = ready
 2 M4 cap screw x 40 = ready
 3 M3 grub screw x 6 = ready
 5 M3 hex screw x 16 = ready
 2 M4 hex screw x 20 = ready
 2 M4 hex screw x 50 = ready
 1 M8 hex screw x 60
38 M4 pan screw x 12 = ready
24 M4 pan screw x 16 = ready
 2 Studding 8 x 211
 2 Tubing OD 7 ID 5 x 16
12 No2 pan wood screw x 13
 6 ziptie 87
 1 belt T5x6x674
 1 belt T5x6x861
 4 hex pillar M3x20
 3 microswitch = ready
 6 nut M3
 2 nut M4
 3 nut M8
45 nyloc nut M3
 6 nyloc nut M4
 2 rubber washer M3 x 9.7 x 1.5
 1 spring 12 x 0.75 x 10
 2 spring 7 x 1 x 10
18 star washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
53 star washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
12 washer M2.5 x 5 x 0.5
79 washer M3 x 7 x 0.5
78 washer M4 x 9 x 0.9
 4 washer M5 x 20 x 1.4
 1 washer M8 x 16 x 1.5
 2 wingnut M4

Links

Diverse

Mendel 90

3D printer algemeen

Software

Firmware

Plastic

Hardware

When its done

Pictures

Mendel90 partprinting.jpg Mendel90 partmotormount.jpg StartSanguinololu.jpg FTDIchipWorks.jpg FinishedSanguinololu.jpg MetPololuDrivers.jpg FanMendel.jpg